Qualified Hitters 2026 Playoffs

Players must have at least 2.4 plate appearances per team games played to qualify for league leaders

Qualified Hitters 2026 Playoffs

RankPlayerTeamGPAABAVGOBPHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBSOSBCSE
1Hayden ChiesWESTLOCK RED LIONS418180.4440.44486311100003310
2Joe PasychnykPARKLAND TWINS417120.1670.41221200000233001
3Travis WagnerWESTLOCK RED LIONS417130.3080.41242300001032000
4Derek LofstrandWESTLOCK RED LIONS417170.5290.52997320000001201
5Jordan FehrPARKLAND TWINS417130.3850.52954300100223300
6Hayden RakeWESTLOCK RED LIONS416130.3080.43842410000032300
7Vaughn RempelPARKLAND TWINS416150.1330.18823000000010010
8Brett BarronPARKLAND TWINS415140.2860.33343410000103000
9Steve CoteWESTLOCK RED LIONS415120.3330.40041400001114100
10Greg BradyPARKLAND TWINS314130.4620.50063300000012000
11Leyton SharrunWESTLOCK RED LIONS414130.3850.42954520100014101
12Eli BoucherPARKLAND TWINS413120.1670.23122100000011101
13Ben PoeterPARKLAND TWINS312120.5000.50063310000002100
14Jake MogerPARKLAND TWINS31190.2220.36421110000112000
15Sean BeaudoinWESTLOCK RED LIONS310100.1000.10010010000005000
16Chayse VaughanPARKLAND TWINS3980.1250.12512101010003100
17Jordan BrandWESTLOCK RED LIONS3960.3330.55623120000033200
18Mike McFaddenPARKLAND TWINS2870.2860.37523200000013001
19Peter ShepertST ALBERT CARDINALS2870.1430.25012200000011001
20Zach PollardST ALBERT CARDINALS2870.1430.25011110000013002
21Cesar Arreola PilasEDMONTON ANGELS2760.3330.42921110000011100
22Josh LavigneEDMONTON ANGELS2770.1430.14311000000004100
23Emmett PengellyEDMONTON ANGELS2760.3330.42922010000010000
24Carson PollardEDMONTON ANGELS2750.2000.42911110000022000
25Ryan OlsonPARKLAND TWINS2750.6000.71434200000022000
26Chris LeemingEDMONTON ANGELS2750.2000.42912110000022200
27Robert SullivanST ALBERT CARDINALS2770.4290.42931210000000000
28Connor ZaharichukST ALBERT CARDINALS2650.4000.50021001000010000
29Lyall McMillanST ALBERT CARDINALS2660.1670.16710100000000002
30Ethan AymesPARKLAND TWINS2660.0000.00000000000003001
31Lucas BaldwinEDMONTON ANGELS2660.3330.33320100000001010
32Isaac EdwardsWESTLOCK RED LIONS2540.5000.60021200000011201
33Hayden RauWESTLOCK RED LIONS2550.0000.00000000000003100
34Carson ScheidlST ALBERT CARDINALS2540.0000.20000000000011001
35Chase NoppersST ALBERT CARDINALS2540.0000.20000000000103001
36Noah HackmanEDMONTON ANGELS2550.2000.20010000000002000
37Dave PengellyEDMONTON ANGELS2550.4000.40020100000001010
38Mason GrieveEDMONTON ANGELS2440.0000.00000000000003001
39Teron CallihooWESTLOCK RED LIONS2440.5000.50020000000002000
40Nate DayWESTLOCK RED LIONS1430.3330.50010100000010001
41Jared LambWESTLOCK RED LIONS1330.0000.00000000000002000
42Todd WhitneyST ALBERT CARDINALS2320.5000.66711000000011010
43Alex ErmubeST ALBERT CARDINALS2330.0000.00001000000001000
44Tye Nepoose-HillST ALBERT CARDINALS2330.0000.00000000000002000
45Jacob ZarownyEDMONTON ANGELS1330.0000.00000000000003000
46Lane HardmanST ALBERT CARDINALS1311.0001.00011000000020000
47Nathan BrownWESTLOCK RED LIONS1300.0001.00000000010020000
48Matt OreyPARKLAND TWINS2220.5000.50011000000000000
49David LucyshynST ALBERT CARDINALS1220.0000.00000100000000000
50Carter HagelWESTLOCK RED LIONS1220.5000.50011000000001000
51Kyle LawrenceWESTLOCK RED LIONS4220.5000.50010100000001000
52Corson HanlanWESTLOCK RED LIONS2220.5000.50012000000001001
53Brennan FlettST ALBERT CARDINALS1110.0000.00000000000001000
54Jack RobertsonST ALBERT CARDINALS1111.0001.00010000000000000
55Julian RobinsonEDMONTON ANGELS1110.0000.00000000000001001
56Kyle PratherPARKLAND TWINS3110.0000.00000000000000000